Question
The time limit for applying for GST registration is within __________ of becoming liable to obtain GST registration.
More Accounts Questions
- As per the GFR rule applicable for GeM direct buying can be adopted for purchase orders in the range: -
- As per section 408 of the Companies Act the National Company Law Tribunal shall consist of ________________
- Which of the following is NOT a money market instrument?
- Under the Written Down Value (WDV) method of depreciation, the WDV of an asset is always:
- A company revalued its land upward by ₹30 lakh during the year. It has not previously recorded any impairment or downward revaluation for this asset. How s...
- As per RBI guidelines, a “wilful defaulter” refers to a borrower or guarantor who has committed wilful default, provided the outstanding amount is at least...
- A company purchased a machinery for Rs.4,50,000. The machine is expected to have a useful life is 7 years after which it can salvage a value of Rs.30,000. ...
- Under Ind AS 116, a company leases an asset for 5 years. On transition, it recognizes a right-of-use asset and corresponding lease liability. However, the ...
- There are three types of single entry systems. Which of the following is not a type of single entry systems?
- Which of the following is true regarding e-invoicing under GST?
Hey! Ask a query
Please enter email id
The email must be a valid email address.
Please enter Mobile Number
Please enter valid Mobile Number
Please enter your Doubt
Think You're Ready for RBI Grade B?
RBI Grade B 2026 Phase 1 Memory Based Paper
- 200 Questions with Detailed Solutions
- Section-wise Coverage (GA, English, Quant & Reasoning)