Question
Gifts not exceeding_____in value in a financial year by an employer to an employee shall not be treated as supply of goods or services or both.
More Accounts Questions
- Which intangible asset must be tested for impairment annually regardless of indicators?
- Advance Tax is calculated and paid on which of the following bases?
- Given the Balance Sheet: Equity ₹200 lakh; Long-term Debt ₹100 lakh; Revenue ₹500 lakh; EBIT ₹120 lakh; Interest ₹20 lakh; Tax rate 30%. Calculate ROCE and...
- GSTN is a -----------
- A company takes office space on a 5-year lease. As per Ind AS 116, what should be recognized in books at commencement?
- Ajay draws a bill on Vinay for ₹ 60,000. Vinay accepts it. Ajay endorses it to Chintu in settlement of ₹ 70,000 at 2% discount and the balance in cash. The...
- Second hand stocks/shares are traded with: (Common platform for trading)
- When a company's current ratio stands at 2:1, indicating it has double the amount of current assets as liabilities, how does purchasing goods on credit aff...
- How is an increase in a Non-Current Asset (such as Machinery or Land) accounted for in a Fund Flow Statement?
- Under which section of the Income Tax Act, 1961, can an individual claim a deduction for the payment of Medical/Health Insurance Premium?
Hey! Ask a query
Please enter email id
The email must be a valid email address.
Please enter Mobile Number
Please enter valid Mobile Number
Please enter your Doubt
Think You're Ready for RBI Grade B?
RBI Grade B 2026 Phase 1 Memory Based Paper
- 200 Questions with Detailed Solutions
- Section-wise Coverage (GA, English, Quant & Reasoning)