Question
Section 6 of the Negotiable Instrument Act, refers to:
More Accounts Questions
- Which of the following reduces a company’s taxable income immediately (current tax) but increases deferred tax liability?
- During the year 2016-17, the profit of the business before charging manager's commission was Rs. 1,89,000. If the manager's commission is 5% after charging...
- A factory has direct material cost of ₹2,40,000 and direct labour of ₹1,60,000 for a batch of 1,000 units. Factory overheads are absorbed at 75% of direct...
- The concept of average due date is used for which of the following? (i) For calculating interest on drawings of partners (ii) For settling accounts betwe...
- State governments must revise minimum wage rates at least once every how many years under the Code on Wages, 2019?
- If the P/V Ratio of a product is 40% and the selling price is ₹100, what is the variable cost per unit?
- Which of the following expenditure should NOT be recognized as intangible asset as per AS 26?
- The format of the Financial Statement of a company is prescribed in:
- A supply comprising of two or more supplies shall be treated as the supply of that particular supply that attracts the highest rate of tax.
- What is the limit of Gratuity not taxable?
Relevant for Exams:
Hey! Ask a query
Please enter email id
The email must be a valid email address.
Please enter Mobile Number
Please enter valid Mobile Number
Please enter your Doubt
Think You're Ready for RBI Grade B?
RBI Grade B 2026 Phase 1 Memory Based Paper
- 200 Questions with Detailed Solutions
- Section-wise Coverage (GA, English, Quant & Reasoning)