Continue with your mobile number
As per Schedule III of the Companies Act, 2013, companies are required to disclose, by way of notes, additional information regarding any item of income or expenditure that exceeds 1% of the revenue from operations or 1,00,000, whichever is higher. This additional information is essential for providing more detailed insights into the financial statements.
If P(A) = 0.4; P(B ∣ A) = 0.05; P(C ∣ A) = 0.04; P(B ∣ A ∩ C) = 0.09; P(C ∣ A ∩ B) = 0.0 7, then the probability of occurrence of all event...
If the odds in favour of any random event A are 5 : 6, then the odds against the event are:
Which of the following correctly completes the given statement?
Index number helps in:
(I) determining the cost of living
(II) ...
For the cumulative distribution function
the upper quartile point is
Approximately, the coefficient of variation for the given data where Pearson's second measure of skewness = 0.42, arithmetic mean- 86 and median 80, is:
For the data set
X:Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â 1Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â 2Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â 3Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â 4Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â ...
The Pearson's correlation coefficient between following observation
X:Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â 1Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â 2Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â...
From standard pack of 52 cards, 3 cards are drawn at random without replacement. The probability of drawing a king, a queen and a jack in order is
The value of k so that following is probability mass function
X:Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â -2Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â -1Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â 0Â Â Â...