Welcome to ixamBee
Continue with your mobile number
Let, the cost price of the article be Rs. x According to the question, 650 – x = x – 330 Or, 2x = 980 Or, x = 490 Selling price of the product at profit of 30% = 490 × 1.3 = Rs. 637