1. P lives on one of the odd numbered floor above Y but not on top floor. 2. Only three persons lives between B and P. 3. N lives immediately before B. There is no floor empty for N in CASE1 so CASE1 is cancelled out. 4. A lives on an odd numbered floor but not on the floor numbered 3. 5. Z lives on immediately below A. 6. Only one person lives between Z and M and they lives on even numbered floor.
Statements: D < E = F; G < D ≤ H; K < F ≤ A
Conclusions:
I. G < A
II. H > K
III. E > H
...Statements:
Some cats are animals.
All animals are plants.
Conclusions:
I. All cats are plants.
II. Some plants are c...
3 In the following question below are given some statements followed by some conclusions based on those statements. Taking the given statements to be t...
Statement: - A Minnesota woman has been charged over the fatal shooting of her boyfriend, in what authorities say was a social media stunt gone wrong. M...
Given below are two statements, followed by two conclusions. Assume the given statements to be true even if they vary with commonly known facts. Based o...
Statements: X > V ≥ A = I ≤ R > G = H ≤ Q
Conclusion
I: Q ≤ A
II: Q > A
In the question, assuming the given statements to be true, find which of the conclusion(s) among given three conclusions is /are definitely true and the...
Given below are two statements, followed by two conclusions. Assume the given statements to be true even if they vary with commonly known facts. Based o...
Below are given statements followed by some conclusions. You have to 6 take the given statements to be true even if they seem to be at variance with the...
Three statements are given followed by three conclusions I, II, and III. You have to consider these statements to be true, even if they seem at variance...