Which box is placed in the lowermost rack?
Box E is placed in even numbered rack above the rack three. Box Z is placed immediately below Box E. Only three boxes are placed between Box Z and Box G. Only one box is placed between the Box G and Box D. Box F is placed immediately above Box D. Box B is not placed above Box A. Neither Box A nor Box B is placed in lowermost rack. From above statements, Box E is placed either in 4th or 6th rack (two possibilities) Remaining statements are given directly; by using we get the completed table in Case-2 Case-1 gets eliminated, as it violates the last reference point
Statements:
No red is white.
All white are orange.
Some Orange are blue.
Conclusions:
I. No red is blue.
II. N...
Statements:
Some tigers are lion.
Only a few lion are zebra.
No zebra is bear.
All bears are fox.
Conclusions: <...
Statement :
No mobiles is a charger.
Some chargers are not phones.
No phone is a bell.
Conclusion :
I. No mobile...
Statements: All frocks are skirts.
No pant is a frock.
Some dresses are pants.
Conclusions: I. Some skirts are not frocks.
Read the given statements and conclusions carefully. Assuming that the information given in the statements is true, even if it appears to be at varianc...
Statements : All roses are Daisy.
No Lilly is a rose.
No Daisy is a Tulip.
Conclusions : I . Â No Tulip is a Daisy.
...Statements-:
All Child are Students
No Student is Teacher
Only Staff are Teacher
Conclusions-:
I. Some Childs are Teacher
II. Some Staff are child.
In the questions given below there are three statements followed by three conclusions I, II and III. You have to take the three given statements to be ...
Statements:Â Â Â Â Â Â
Some pigs are dogs.
Some dogs are cat.
Conclusions:
I. Some pigs are cats.      Â...
Statement: Only a few Earth is Sun.
           All Sun is Moon.
          Only Moon is Stars.