Start learning 50% faster. Sign in now
Only two persons live below Esha who lives immediately below of Idhant, who lives in Flat-2 No flat in ground floor is Vacant. Babita and Fareen shared the same floor which is an even numbered such that Babita lives east of Fareen. Note: Here we get one more case.
Amisha’s floor number is twice of the floor number of Chintu, both are living in even numbered floor There is only one person lives on the floor in which Heena lives. Note: Chintu 2 nd floor and Amisha 4 th floor, only possibility. Thus case-1 gets eliminated.
Amisha lives north-west of either Jani or Gandhi Neither Jani nor Gandhi lives west of Idhant. Note: Case-2-A gets eliminated since Amisha lives north-west of either Jani or Gandhi is not possible. Position of Gandhi and Jani is not confirmed. FINAL Arrangement
The Sahitya Akademi was formally inaugurated by the Government of India on 12 March ________.
Consider the following statements about the Kakori train conspiracy.
1. In the incident of Kakori, the main conspirator was Ram Prasad Bismil. <...
Which Indian chess master has clinched the 2018 Tal Memorial Rapid Chess tournament in Moscow?
Which of the following statement is correct about The Amazon, the world's most biodiverse rainforest?
(1) The World's second largest rainforest...
The marginal propensity to consume (MPC) refers to the:
Which of the following options is incorrect about “National Education Policy 2020”?
Which of the following cricketers was described as 'Mr. Incredible' by the captain of the England Test Cricket team in July 2020?
Fruit cracking is due to the deficiency of:
Who was appointed as the 24th Chief of Naval Staff in May 2019?
Through what financial mechanism did Bank of India (BoI) recently secure ₹4,500 crore by issuing approximately 44.91 crore equity shares at an issue p...