Start learning 50% faster. Sign in now
Box G was placed three boxes above box H which is neither placed at stack Z nor in the same stack as box G. Box I was placed two boxes above box H in the same stack. Box D was placed two boxes above box F and immediately below box L, which is placed to the west of box J. Box K was not placed at the bottommost position. Hence, case 2 gets eliminated.
Arrange the following words in their meaningful order according to the dictionary.
1. Epicanthus, epicardial, epicardium, epicalyses
2...
Select the option that shows the correct arrangement of the given words in the order in which they appear in the English dictionary.
1. Casino<...
A, B, C, D and E are five students who got different marks in XYZ Olympiad. B got more marks than A and C. E got more marks than B and D. D got more mar...
Following the word given in the question, four more words are given in the options, one of which cannot be formed using the letters of the word given in...
From the given options, select the alphanumeric group which will come in place of the question mark (?) in the following series.
S77, U52, X32,...
Choose the most appropriate antonym of the given word.
RELAXED
Select the option which is related to the third word in the same way as the second word is related to the first word.
Russia : Ruble :: Argenti...
In a theatre, there are 20 seats in the front row and 30 rows were allotted. Each successive row contains two additional seats then its front row. How ...
A+B means A is father of B.
A-B means A is brother of B.
A*B means A is the mother of B.
A&B means A is sister of B.
Which o...
Shreya's younger brother Sahil is elder to Surbhi. Suman is younger than Swati but older than Shreya. who is the tallest?