Continue with your mobile number
We have, Z lives three floors above X who lives on an odd numbered floor. From the above condition, there are three possibilities. Again we have, The number of floors above Y is the same as below S. From the above condition, case3a gets eliminated.
Again we have, U lives immediately above W. The number of floors between W and T is the same as between S and X. V lives below T. From the above condition, case2 gets eliminated. case3 shows the final arrangement.
Statements:
Every universe is earth.
All sun are moon.
No universe is sun.
Conclusions:
I. A few moon are universe.
II. No earth is moon.
Statements:
99% passengers are hostess.
34% hostess are seater.
None of the seater are tickets.
Conclusions:
I. Some ...
Which of the following statements is/are not true?
Statements:
All ribbons are mat.
Some mats are ropes.
No rope is a thread.
All thread is a needle.
<...Statements:
All pinks are blacks
Only a few blacks are greens
Some greens are not whites
Only a few whites are orange
...Statements: All pink are red.
All red are orange.
Conclusions: ...
Statement:
Each tiger is a lion.
Only a few lion are dogs.
Some dogs are cats
Conclusion:
1. All lions are tiger...
Three statements are given, followed by three conclusions numbered I, II and III. Assuming the statements to be true, even if they seem to be at varia...
Statements:
Some Branches are not Outlets.
Only a few Outlets are Stores.
All Stores are Camps.
Only a few Camps are Godown....
Statements :
All oranges are apples.
No apple is a grape.
Conclusions :
I. No orange is a grape.
II. All apples are oranges.