Start learning 50% faster. Sign in now
We have, Z lives three floors above X who lives on an odd numbered floor. From the above condition, there are three possibilities. Again we have, The number of floors above Y is the same as below S. From the above condition, case3a gets eliminated.
Again we have, U lives immediately above W. The number of floors between W and T is the same as between S and X. V lives below T. From the above condition, case2 gets eliminated. case3 shows the final arrangement.
Salman likes which of the colour?
Which of the following statement is correct?
Which of the following statements is definitely false?
If the position of G and F are interchanged, then the position of C and G are interchanged, then who among the following person sits second to the righ...
Four of them following are in the same group, which is not belongs to that group?
Seven friends, A0, B0, C0, D0, E0, F0 and G0 are sitting in a straight line, facing north. Only two people sit to the right of E0. Only two people sit b...
How many persons are seated in a table (Including unknown persons)?
i. A, B, C, D, E, F and G are sitting around a circle and are facing the centre.
ii. G is second to left of C, who is to the immediate left of F....
Four out of five combinations are related to each other in some way and thus form a group, which of the following combination is odd among all?
...What is the position of R with respect to her grandmother?