Continue with your mobile number
Person born in a month having odd number of days lives on odd numbered floor while person born in a month having even number of day lives on even numbered floor. (So, Persons born in January, March, July and August live on odd numbered floor while persons born in April, June and September live on even numbered floor). Garima was born in July. (So, must live on an odd floor). Only 2 persons live between Chaman and the one born in July. Case-1
Chaman was born neither in April nor in June. (So, must be born in September as lives on even numbered floor). Equal number of persons live between Garima and Chaman as that in Chaman and person born in August. (so, case 2 and case 3 gets eliminated here as it does not satisfy the condition). Case-1
Heena is an immediate neighbor of the person born in August. Equal number of floors is there between the floors on which person born in January and March lives as there are months in January and March according to calendar. (So, there must be 1 floor between persons who were born in January and March). Only 1 person lives between Vikas and Rahul also vikas was born neither in January nor in August. Case-1
Poonam was born after April. (So, case 4 gets eliminated here). Therefore,
Statement : Only Phone are Charger
Few Battery are phone
None of the Power bank are battery.
Conclusion
I.A few cha...
Statements: No data is a number.
Some numbers are not letters.
Only letters are consonants.
Conclusions: I. All letters may be co...
Statements:
Few Numbers are Letters.
All Numbers are Consonants.
Some Consonants are not Alphabets.
Conclusion:
Statements: All mouse are keyboard.
Some keyboard are speaker.
No monitor is spe...
Conclusions:
No Maruti is Toyota.
Some Honda are Kia.
Statements:
You have to take the given statements to be true even if they seem to be at variance with commonly known facts. Read all the conclusions and then decid...
Statements: All writers are lyricists.
Some lyricists are singers.
Conclusions: I. Some writers are singers.
II. Some writers are...
In the question below some statements are given followed by three conclusions I, II, and III. You have to take the given statements to be true even if ...
Three statements are followed by three conclusions numbered I, II, and III. You have to consider these statements to be true, even if they seem to be at...
Statements:
Only a few Tiger are Brave.
All Lion are King.
All Tiger are Scary.
Only a few Lion are Brave.
Conclus...