Continue with your mobile number
Person born in a month having odd number of days lives on odd numbered floor while person born in a month having even number of day lives on even numbered floor. (So, Persons born in January, March, July and August live on odd numbered floor while persons born in April, June and September live on even numbered floor). Garima was born in July. (So, must live on an odd floor). Only 2 persons live between Chaman and the one born in July. Case-1
Chaman was born neither in April nor in June. (So, must be born in September as lives on even numbered floor). Equal number of persons live between Garima and Chaman as that in Chaman and person born in August. (so, case 2 and case 3 gets eliminated here as it does not satisfy the condition). Case-1
Heena is an immediate neighbor of the person born in August. Equal number of floors is there between the floors on which person born in January and March lives as there are months in January and March according to calendar. (So, there must be 1 floor between persons who were born in January and March). Only 1 person lives between Vikas and Rahul also vikas was born neither in January nor in August. Case-1
Poonam was born after April. (So, case 4 gets eliminated here). Therefore,
Three years ago, the age difference between Tina and Mina was 4 years. Currently, the ratio of their ages is 5:7, respectively. Determine the present ag...
The average age of A, B and C is 25 years, while the average age of B, A and D is 23 years. If the ratio of the age of C and D is 5:3, respectively, the...
The present ages of Vikas and Sneha are in the ratio 7:4, respectively. After 6 years from now, the sum of their ages will be 78 years. Find the present...
The ratio of the present ages of father and his son is 9:5. The product of their ages 3 years ago was 33 times of his son’s age that year. What wa...
The present age ratio of Anshul to Pawan is 5:7, and that of Chinky to Diksha is 3:2. A decade ago, the ratio of Anshul’s age t...
A is younger than B by 5 years. If the ratio of A and B ages is 7:8 respectively, then find the age of A.
The present age of A is 5/3 times to that of his marriage age. Present age of his brother is 1/3rd of his present age. If A was married 24 years ago the...
The current ages of 'A' and 'B' are in the ratio 4:7. Currently, 'B' is 8 years younger than what 'C' was 6 years ago. If 'C' is 42 years old now, what ...
The present age of A is 9/5 times to that of his marriage age. Present age of his brother is 1/2nd of his present age. If A was married 24 years ago the...