Continue with your mobile number
Person born in a month having odd number of days lives on odd numbered floor while person born in a month having even number of day lives on even numbered floor. (So, Persons born in January, March, July and August live on odd numbered floor while persons born in April, June and September live on even numbered floor). Garima was born in July. (So, must live on an odd floor). Only 2 persons live between Chaman and the one born in July. Case-1
Chaman was born neither in April nor in June. (So, must be born in September as lives on even numbered floor). Equal number of persons live between Garima and Chaman as that in Chaman and person born in August. (so, case 2 and case 3 gets eliminated here as it does not satisfy the condition). Case-1
Heena is an immediate neighbor of the person born in August. Equal number of floors is there between the floors on which person born in January and March lives as there are months in January and March according to calendar. (So, there must be 1 floor between persons who were born in January and March). Only 1 person lives between Vikas and Rahul also vikas was born neither in January nor in August. Case-1
Poonam was born after April. (So, case 4 gets eliminated here). Therefore,
The ages of A, B and C together are 64 years. B is twice as old as A and C is 4 years older than A. What is the difference between ages of B and C?
Present ages of Ram and Raj are in the ratio 6:7, respectively. The ratio of their ages after 12 years will be 9:10. The difference between the ages of ...
The current ages of P and Q are in the ratio of 8:5. The ratio of P's age seven years ago to Q's age ten years from now is 5:6. W...
A and B are two friends. 9 years hence, age of A will become 2.5 times the present age of B, and the age of B will become 30% less than the present age ...
B is 4 years older than A and A is 8 years older than C. If the sum of the age of A and C is 22 years, then find the sum of the ages of all three.
The average age of the husband, wife and their child 4 years ago was 24 years and that of the husband and the child 5 years ago was 19 years. The prese...
The average age of 'p' employees in an office is (p - 8) years. When two managers aged 56 years and 40 years join the office, the average age of all ind...
Present average age of 4 friends: ‘A’, ‘B’, ‘C’ and ‘D’ is 30 years. If their ages are in the arithmetic progression in the same order a...
The ratio of the present ages of Ginni and Binni is 7:3 respectively. Ginni is ‘n’ years older than Binni. If after 5 years, the ratio of the ages o...
7 years ago, Meera’s age was equal to the Heena’s present age. The sum of Meera’s age 10 years from now and Heena’s age 5 years ago is 94 yea...