Start learning 50% faster. Sign in now
From the given statements, there are two benches gap between Q and R, who sits at one of the extreme end. Here we get two possibilities i.e. Case 1 and Case 2. D faces to the one who sits exactly between R and Q, who does not sit at the extreme end. There are three persons sit between G and D. There are 5 persons sit between B and E, who sits at one of the extreme end. From the given statements, T sits 2nd to the left of the one who faces to E. Here Case 1 is ruled out now. Both P and M, sit on same bench. More than one person sit between M and T. One person sit between C and D. Here one more possibility is added – Case 2a. There is one bench gap between H and C. H does not face P. A sits 2nd to the left of F.
Four of the following five are alike in a certain way and hence they form a group. Which one of the following does not belong to that group?
...---------- lives on floor--------- in flat 3.
How many males were younger than the person who went to Dehradun?
Which of the following Statements is true with respect to the given information?
How many persons visits after the one who visits Afghanistan?
Which of the following is the age of G?
Which of the following statements is correct?
Four of the following five are alike in a certain way and hence form a group. Which is the one that does not belong to the group?
Which of the following combination is correct?
Six friends Arunesh, Jitend, Charu, Devansh, Pradeep and Kitu live on different floors of a six-storey building. Charu does not live on the top floor. O...