Question
How many persons between the person whose birth year is
1964 and the person who works for  Sbi Company? Answer the questions based on the information given below: There are eight persons A, B, C, D, L, M, N and O are born in different years viz., 2001, 1997, 1992, 1987, 1979, 1972, 1964, and 1956 but not necessary in the same order. They are working for different company namely Reliance, Tata, Hdfc, Sbi, BAJAJ, Hindustan, Zomato, and Swiggy but not necessary in the same order. Age Calculations are done with respect to the year 2020 and assuming months and date to be same. L was born in one of the odd numbered year and does not working in RELIANCE. There are only two persons born between the one who works for RELIANCE and A, who does not, works for Swiggy. The age of O is four times the age difference between the one who works for Zomato and B.Age of the person who works for BAJAJ is perfect square. Sum of the age of L and M is equal to perfect cube of a number. C is not elder than the person one who works for hdfc. There is only one person born between the one who works for Swiggy and M, whose age is prime number. As many persons born between D and the one who works for Swiggy is same as the persons born between M and the one who works for Tata. Not more than three and less than two person born between N and the one who works for Hindustan. A's age is multiples of three and does not born after 1982. B is five year elder then C. L’s age is Prime number and born immediately before the one who works for Zomato. The person who works for Hdfc was born after the person who works for HindustanSolution
L born in one of the odd numbered year Sum of the age of L and M is equal to perfect cube of a number L’s age is Prime number and born immediately before the one who works for Zomato. Case-1 There is only one person born between the one who works for Swiggy and M, whose age is prime number. A's age is multiples of three and does not born after 1982. CASE1 is eliminated and CASE 2 has 2 possibilities. Case-2a
There are only two persons born between the one who works for RELIANCE and A, who does not, works for Swiggy. From here CASE 2b also eliminated  B is five year elder then C.The age of O is four times the age difference between the one who works for zomato and B
Age of the person who works for BAJAJ is perfect square. C is not elder than the person one who works for HDFC. Age of the person who works for BAJAJ is perfect square. As many persons born between D and the one who works for Swiggy is same as the persons born between M and the one who works for Tata. Not more than three and less than two person born Between N and the one who works for Hindustan
So Final Arrangement
.
The GST on used car sales is ____ as per the 55th GST council meeting decisions taken in December 2024.
Calculate the number of employees in the beginning and at the end of the year from the following information.
Labor turnover rate = 2%
No....
Which among the following is a Progressive Tax?
The UTGST Act, 2017 is applicable to Union-Territories except:
The lower a manager is in the organisational hierarchy, the more important his/her _______ skills are
A company pays insurance premium of ₹24,000 for 12 months in advance in March 2025 for the period January 2025 to December 2025. The accountant record...
What is the formula for calculating Maximum stock level?
In relation to auditing concepts, which of the following statements is INCORRECT?Â
An asset is purchased for Rs.50,000 on which depreciation is provided annually according to the straight-line method, the useful life is 10 years and t...
Gratuity shall be payable to an employee on the termination of his employment after he has rendered continuous service for not less than ______, except ...