Continue with your mobile number
Less than three persons live below the floor on which the person who visited the city on Sunday lives. There are two floors between B, who visited city Darjeeling and the one who visited the city on Sunday. The one who visited city Goa on Friday lives one of the floors below the one who visited city on Sunday. So, from this statement case 3 will be eliminated and there will be two more possibilities in case 1 (i.e. Case 1a and case 1b).
There is only one floor between C, who visited city Shimla and D, who visited city on Friday. F visited city Mussoorie and lives on an even numbered floor. There are two floors between A, who visited city on Monday and the one who visited city Mussoorie, who does not live on the second floor. A does not live below the floor number four. So, case 1a will be eliminated.
There are three floors between the one who visited city Nainital on Tuesday and the one who visited city Srinagar, who lives one of the floors below F. So, from these case 1b is eliminated. E does not visit city Srinagar. The one who visited city on Wednesday had not visited city Darjeeling. The one who visited city on Saturday lives immediately below the one who visited city on Thursday. The final arrangement is:
What is the name of the viruses that fool a user into downloading and/or executing them by pretending to be useful applications?
In UPI, what is the address that uniquely identifies a bank account called?
What does 'Fi' in WiFi stand for?
Which device is used to connect multiple computers in a network?
What does 'N' stand for in UMANG App?
Internal communication within institutions is done through
Who sent the first message on the internet?
Which feature is used to edit the same text across multiple slides in LibreOffice Impress?
Which key starts a slide show in PowerPoint?
Which option restricts scrolling of rows and columns?