C is going to give interview on odd date of a month having 31 days. Only three persons are going to give interview between C and H who give the interview on an even date. Only two persons give interview between H and K. I is going to give interview immediately before D and both gives interview in a month having 30 days. Two persons give interview between D and A. CASE-2 CASE-5 Only two persons give interview between L and E who gives interview in the month having 30 days. Both L and E are giving interview after C. So, from this case-2 and case-5 gets eliminated. J is giving interview on an odd date but not on 7th and giving interview before H. So, from this statement case 3 gets eliminated. CASE-1 B does not give interview in the month having 31 days and gives interview before F. G does not give interview on 7th of any month. G does not give interview in the month having 31 days. From this case-4 gets eliminated. B does not give interview in the month having 31 days. So, the final arrangement is—
India is known as the land of
Orange coloured varieties in carrot is rich source of
A type of weeds in which roots are attached with the soil of the water body and other foliage is over the water surface is called as ____
Given below are two statements:
Statement I: Potassium plays an important role in the opening of stomata, maintaining adequate turgor, transporta...
Which is the right sequence of stages of Internationalization?
Which is a surface irrigation system?
A shaft in tractor that transfers power from the tractor's engine to other machines or implements attached to it is ___
Which of the following are the attacking symptoms of rice weevil?
The ooze test is done for detecting which pathogen?
Which method involves bending the branch downwards in a horizontal position in a shallow trench?