Question
How many persons are giving interview between F and
B? Study the given information carefully and answer the given questions. Twelve persons A, B, C, D, E, F, G, H, I, J, K, and L are going to give interviews in any company on three different dates 7, 19, and 26 of four different months April, May, October and November. Only one person is going to give an interview on one date for one month. C is going to give an interview on an odd date of a month having 31 days. Only three persons are going to give an interview between C and H who will give the interview on an even date. Only two persons give an interview between H and K. I is going to give an interview immediately before D and both give an interview in a month having 30 days. Two persons give interviews between D and A. Only two persons were interviewed between L and E who give interviews in the month having 30 days. Both L and E are giving an interview after C. J is giving an interview on an odd date but not on the 7th and giving an interview before H. B does not give an interview in the month having 31 days and gives an interview before F. G does not give an interview in the month having 31 days.  ÂSolution
C is going to give interview on odd date of a month having 31 days. Only three persons are going to give interview between C and H who give the interview on an even date. Only two persons give interview between H and K. I is going to give interview immediately before D and both gives interview in a month having 30 days. Two persons give interview between D and A. CASE-2
CASE-5
Only two persons give interview between L and E who gives interview in the month having 30 days. Both L and E are giving interview after C. So, from this case-2 and case-5 gets eliminated. J is giving interview on an odd date but not on 7th and giving interview before H. So, from this statement case 3 gets eliminated. CASE-1
B does not give interview in the month having 31 days and gives interview before F. G does not give interview on 7th of any month. G does not give interview in the month having 31 days. From this case-4 gets eliminated. B does not give interview in the month having 31 days. So, the final arrangement is—Â
Â
Statements:
Only orange is colour.
Mostly orange is fruit.
Some fruits are vegetables.
Conclusions:
I. No colour is a...
Select the option that is related to the third term in the same way as the second term is related to the first term.
KJPO: PQKL:: LINO:?
Six boxes labelled L, M, N, O, P, and Q, are arranged vertically from top to bottom. The top position is considered the 1st position, whereas the bottom...
In a code language, ' SLAIN ' is written as ‘ PKCNU ’ and ' DENT ' is written as ' VPGF '. How will ' CUBOID ' be written in that language?
...The code for the word RAMSHACKLE in a certain language is 23-6-18-24-13-6-8-16-17-10. What will be the code for the word ONEROUS in that language?
Select the figure from the options that can replace the question mark (?) and complete the pattern.
If all the vowels in the word ‘REJECTION’ are changed to the next letter in the English alphabetical order and all the consonants remain the same th...
Arrange the following in the English alphabetical order:
(i) Exploration
(ii) Exploitative
(iii) Exploratory
(iv) ExploitationÂ
In a certain code RAINBOW is written as VNAMHZQ. How is SEMINAR written in that code?
Which of the following friends, like Purple ? Â