C is going to give interview on odd date of a month having 31 days. Only three persons are going to give interview between C and H who give the interview on an even date. Only two persons give interview between H and K. I is going to give interview immediately before D and both gives interview in a month having 30 days. Two persons give interview between D and A. CASE-2 CASE-5 Only two persons give interview between L and E who gives interview in the month having 30 days. Both L and E are giving interview after C. So, from this case-2 and case-5 gets eliminated. J is giving interview on an odd date but not on 7th and giving interview before H. So, from this statement case 3 gets eliminated. CASE-1 B does not give interview in the month having 31 days and gives interview before F. G does not give interview on 7th of any month. G does not give interview in the month having 31 days. From this case-4 gets eliminated. B does not give interview in the month having 31 days. So, the final arrangement is—
Five teachers, A, B, C, D and E, are sitting in a straight line facing towards north. E is between A and D. C is second to the right of D. A is to the i...
Who sits in front of Varun?
How many persons sit between L and K?
Who sits opposite to R?
Eight birds P, Q, R, S, T, U, V and N are sitting in a row facing North."T' is fourth to the left of 'P'. 'S' is fourth to the right of 'N'. 'R' and 'U'...
In which of the following statement, the first and second persons are sitting opposite to each other in the final arrangement?
I) PW
<...Who among the following person sits third to the left of the one who likes Yellow Colour?
Who lives on the floor immediately above Kabir?
Who among the following is third to the right of Priya?
What is difference between weight of I and L?