Question
Which of the following combination is correct
?  Study the given information carefully and answer the given questions. Twelve persons A, B, C, D, E, F, G, H, I, J, K, and L are going to give interviews in any company on three different dates 7, 19, and 26 of four different months April, May, October and November. Only one person is going to give an interview on one date for one month. C is going to give an interview on an odd date of a month having 31 days. Only three persons are going to give an interview between C and H who will give the interview on an even date. Only two persons give an interview between H and K. I is going to give an interview immediately before D and both give an interview in a month having 30 days. Two persons give interviews between D and A. Only two persons were interviewed between L and E who give interviews in the month having 30 days. Both L and E are giving an interview after C. J is giving an interview on an odd date but not on the 7th and giving an interview before H. B does not give an interview in the month having 31 days and gives an interview before F. G does not give an interview in the month having 31 days.  ÂSolution
C is going to give interview on odd date of a month having 31 days. Only three persons are going to give interview between C and H who give the interview on an even date. Only two persons give interview between H and K. I is going to give interview immediately before D and both gives interview in a month having 30 days. Two persons give interview between D and A.
CASE-2
CASE-5
Only two persons give interview between L and E who gives interview in the month having 30 days. Both L and E are giving interview after C. So, from this case-2 and case-5 gets eliminated. J is giving interview on an odd date but not on 7th and giving interview before H. So, from this statement case 3 gets eliminated. CASE-1
B does not give interview in the month having 31 days and gives interview before F. G does not give interview on 7th of any month. G does not give interview in the month having 31 days. From this case-4 gets eliminated. B does not give interview in the month having 31 days. So, the final arrangement is—Â
Â
As per the latest Agricultural Statistics data how much is the Net Sown Area of India?
Which type of mould board is primarily used in grassy lands?
Charcoal Rot of Soybean is caused by:
Scientific name of soybean is:
Directorate of Coldwater Fisheries Research Institute is located at:
Which of the following is used to show locally the worth or value of a recommended partice?
The Journal named Indian Farmer’s Digest is released monthly by ______
Free floating fresh water fern is:
Judicious removal of plant part to obtain better and qualitative yield is termed asÂ
In a dihybrid cross involving two heterozygous parents (AaBb × AaBb), what is the expected phenotypic ratio, assuming independent assortment and comple...