Which of the following combination is correct ?
C is going to give interview on odd date of a month having 31 days. Only three persons are going to give interview between C and H who give the interview on an even date. Only two persons give interview between H and K. I is going to give interview immediately before D and both gives interview in a month having 30 days. Two persons give interview between D and A. CASE-2
CASE-5
Only two persons give interview between L and E who gives interview in the month having 30 days. Both L and E are giving interview after C. So, from this case-2 and case-5 gets eliminated. J is giving interview on an odd date but not on 7th and giving interview before H. So, from this statement case 3 gets eliminated. CASE-1
B does not give interview in the month having 31 days and gives interview before F. G does not give interview on 7th of any month. G does not give interview in the month having 31 days. From this case-4 gets eliminated. B does not give interview in the month having 31 days. So, the final arrangement is—
Who is known for developing the first successful incandescent light bulb?
Lezim is a folk dance form of which state?
Gati Shakti University, Vadodara has signed an MoU with whom?
2023 has been declared as the International year for which food grain which is known to be climate resilient and aligns with sustainable development goa...
Prof. Kalyampudi Radhakrishna Rao, who passed away recently, was associated with which field?
Which specific day is designated for the celebration of National Tourism Day?
Which district registered the maximum number of home stays for the financial year 2022-23 as of Dec 2022?
Consider the following statements in regards to the SANKALP scheme:
I) It was launched on 19th January 2018
II) It has a tenure till March...
Black buck is the ‘state animal’ of which Indian state?
Based on his studies of purple and green bacteria, which microbiologist demonstrated that photosynthesis is essentially a light-dependent reaction in wh...