Question
Which of the following combination is correct
?  Study the given information carefully and answer the given questions. Twelve persons A, B, C, D, E, F, G, H, I, J, K, and L are going to give interviews in any company on three different dates 7, 19, and 26 of four different months April, May, October and November. Only one person is going to give an interview on one date for one month. C is going to give an interview on an odd date of a month having 31 days. Only three persons are going to give an interview between C and H who will give the interview on an even date. Only two persons give an interview between H and K. I is going to give an interview immediately before D and both give an interview in a month having 30 days. Two persons give interviews between D and A. Only two persons were interviewed between L and E who give interviews in the month having 30 days. Both L and E are giving an interview after C. J is giving an interview on an odd date but not on the 7th and giving an interview before H. B does not give an interview in the month having 31 days and gives an interview before F. G does not give an interview in the month having 31 days.  ÂSolution
C is going to give interview on odd date of a month having 31 days. Only three persons are going to give interview between C and H who give the interview on an even date. Only two persons give interview between H and K. I is going to give interview immediately before D and both gives interview in a month having 30 days. Two persons give interview between D and A.
CASE-2
CASE-5
Only two persons give interview between L and E who gives interview in the month having 30 days. Both L and E are giving interview after C. So, from this case-2 and case-5 gets eliminated. J is giving interview on an odd date but not on 7th and giving interview before H. So, from this statement case 3 gets eliminated. CASE-1
B does not give interview in the month having 31 days and gives interview before F. G does not give interview on 7th of any month. G does not give interview in the month having 31 days. From this case-4 gets eliminated. B does not give interview in the month having 31 days. So, the final arrangement is—Â
Â
How many triangles are there in the figure given below?

If ‘Hospital’ is called as ‘School’, ‘School’ is called as ‘Temple’, ‘Temple’ is called as ‘Market’, and ‘Market’ is called...
What is the code of ‘ always mumbai ’?
What will be the code for ‘S?33 Y?8 K&13’ in the given code language?
What is the code for “establish” in the given code language?
In a certain code language, FLOWERS is coded as 216 and METEORS is coded as 90. What is the code of word ‘PROPOSE’ in the same coding language?
If E = 10, PET = 82, then ‘FATE’ will be equal to?
In a certain code language WATER is written as SFUBX. How will the word PURITY be written in that code language?
...If 'DECIMAL' is coded as 15 and 'JUICE' as 35, then what is the code number for the word 'SUPREME'?
If EXAM  is coded as EQCV  and PAIR  is coded as MVNY , then READ  will be coded as?
...