C is going to give interview on odd date of a month having 31 days. Only three persons are going to give interview between C and H who give the interview on an even date. Only two persons give interview between H and K. I is going to give interview immediately before D and both gives interview in a month having 30 days. Two persons give interview between D and A. CASE-2 CASE-5 Only two persons give interview between L and E who gives interview in the month having 30 days. Both L and E are giving interview after C. So, from this case-2 and case-5 gets eliminated. J is giving interview on an odd date but not on 7th and giving interview before H. So, from this statement case 3 gets eliminated. CASE-1 B does not give interview in the month having 31 days and gives interview before F. G does not give interview on 7th of any month. G does not give interview in the month having 31 days. From this case-4 gets eliminated. B does not give interview in the month having 31 days. So, the final arrangement is—
Which of the following is not an auxin:
The four principles of organic farming do not include
A region with black soil experiences warm climate, while a neighboring region with red soil has comparatively cooler conditions. The reason th...
Which method is most suitable for polygenic traits?
Among these fruit crops, the richest source of Fe is
Glyoxylate cycle occurs in
Short term credit is usually for a period of ranging up to:
The division of nucleus is known as:
Awn character in rice (awn & awnless) is an example of ____
Katte disease of cardamom is transmitted by which insect?