Question
Which of the following combination is correct
? Study the given information carefully and answer the given questions. Twelve persons A, B, C, D, E, F, G, H, I, J, K, and L are going to give interviews in any company on three different dates 7, 19, and 26 of four different months April, May, October and November. Only one person is going to give an interview on one date for one month. C is going to give an interview on an odd date of a month having 31 days. Only three persons are going to give an interview between C and H who will give the interview on an even date. Only two persons give an interview between H and K. I is going to give an interview immediately before D and both give an interview in a month having 30 days. Two persons give interviews between D and A. Only two persons were interviewed between L and E who give interviews in the month having 30 days. Both L and E are giving an interview after C. J is giving an interview on an odd date but not on the 7th and giving an interview before H. B does not give an interview in the month having 31 days and gives an interview before F. G does not give an interview in the month having 31 days.Solution
C is going to give interview on odd date of a month having 31 days. Only three persons are going to give interview between C and H who give the interview on an even date. Only two persons give interview between H and K. I is going to give interview immediately before D and both gives interview in a month having 30 days. Two persons give interview between D and A.
CASE-2
CASE-5
Only two persons give interview between L and E who gives interview in the month having 30 days. Both L and E are giving interview after C. So, from this case-2 and case-5 gets eliminated. J is giving interview on an odd date but not on 7th and giving interview before H. So, from this statement case 3 gets eliminated. CASE-1
B does not give interview in the month having 31 days and gives interview before F. G does not give interview on 7th of any month. G does not give interview in the month having 31 days. From this case-4 gets eliminated. B does not give interview in the month having 31 days. So, the final arrangement is—
'Formation and Promotion of 10,000 Farmer Producer Organisations (FPOs)' is under which ministry?
Yeast is used for making
The main aim of plant breeding is
Gross profit is -
Which scheme was launched under Rashtriya Krishi Vikas Yojana (RKVY-RAFTAAR) to promote agri-entrepreneurship?
The Nobel Prize in Physiology or Medicine 1948 was awarded to Paul Hermann Müller for his
discovery of which high efficiency contact poison ag...
Which factor is related to physical and chemical conditions of soil
NABARD Foundation Day for 2025 was celebrated on which date?
What is the Minimum Support Price (MSP) for Paddy fixed by the Government of India for the 2025-26 marketing season?
In which climate soil develops slowly?