Which of the following combination is correct ?
C is going to give interview on odd date of a month having 31 days. Only three persons are going to give interview between C and H who give the interview on an even date. Only two persons give interview between H and K. I is going to give interview immediately before D and both gives interview in a month having 30 days. Two persons give interview between D and A. CASE-2 CASE-5 Only two persons give interview between L and E who gives interview in the month having 30 days. Both L and E are giving interview after C. So, from this case-2 and case-5 gets eliminated. J is giving interview on an odd date but not on 7th and giving interview before H. So, from this statement case 3 gets eliminated. CASE-1 B does not give interview in the month having 31 days and gives interview before F. G does not give interview on 7th of any month. G does not give interview in the month having 31 days. From this case-4 gets eliminated. B does not give interview in the month having 31 days. So, the final arrangement is—
Ahmedabad city in Gujarat is situated on banks of which river?
Who was the first lady cadet to join Indian army, who was recently felicitated by the President of India?
National Housing Bank of India (NHB) provides housing loan upto amount to ______?
The Reserve Bank of India has expanded its foreign ties with which of the following international banks?
सुप्रसिद्ध पर्यावरणविद् एवं राजस्थान के मुख्य वन्य जीव...
Which of the following has recently been added to the UNESCO list of intangible cultural heritages of humanity
The headquarters of the West Central Railway is situated in which city?
In which Indian state is the Bhupen Hazarika Cricket Stadium located?
’Chapchar Kut’ is a popular festival of which of the following Indian state/ UT?
Which State in India was the largest sugarcane producer (2015-16)?