Start learning 50% faster. Sign in now
C is going to give interview on odd date of a month having 31 days. Only three persons are going to give interview between C and H who give the interview on an even date. Only two persons give interview between H and K. I is going to give interview immediately before D and both gives interview in a month having 30 days. Two persons give interview between D and A. CASE-2
CASE-5
Only two persons give interview between L and E who gives interview in the month having 30 days. Both L and E are giving interview after C. So, from this case-2 and case-5 gets eliminated. J is giving interview on an odd date but not on 7th and giving interview before H. So, from this statement case 3 gets eliminated. CASE-1
B does not give interview in the month having 31 days and gives interview before F. G does not give interview on 7th of any month. G does not give interview in the month having 31 days. From this case-4 gets eliminated. B does not give interview in the month having 31 days. So, the final arrangement is—
Which one of the following pairs of islands is separated from each other by the ‘Ten Degree Channel’?
How many Indian states share land boundaries with Nepal?
If you travel by road from Kohima to Kottayam, what is the minimum number of States within India through which you can travel, including the origin and ...
Consider the following pairs:
How many pairs given ab...
In India, in which one of the following types of forests is teak a dominant tree species?
Hygrometer is for
Th ese are longitudinal valleys formed as a result of folding. Overtime these have been filled with alluvium brought down by Himalayan rivers. The regio...
Which of the following Isopleth connects places of equal height above the sea level?
Which river originates from Devarayanadurga hill in Karnataka and joins the Kaveri after flowing 221 km?
Which rivers form the boundaries of the Kanchenjunga Mountain?