C is going to give interview on odd date of a month having 31 days. Only three persons are going to give interview between C and H who give the interview on an even date. Only two persons give interview between H and K. I is going to give interview immediately before D and both gives interview in a month having 30 days. Two persons give interview between D and A. CASE-2 CASE-5 Only two persons give interview between L and E who gives interview in the month having 30 days. Both L and E are giving interview after C. So, from this case-2 and case-5 gets eliminated. J is giving interview on an odd date but not on 7th and giving interview before H. So, from this statement case 3 gets eliminated. CASE-1 B does not give interview in the month having 31 days and gives interview before F. G does not give interview on 7th of any month. G does not give interview in the month having 31 days. From this case-4 gets eliminated. B does not give interview in the month having 31 days. So, the final arrangement is—
Consider the statements about Green Rupee Term Deposit scheme:
1. RBI recently introduced this scheme.
2. It is started to mobilize funds ...
What position does India hold in the 2024 World Press Freedom Index?
The new variety of lotus flower 'Namo 108' has been developed in which research institute?
Where is the biggest FIFA Women's Football World Cup being jointly hosted?
In the following questions, there are two statements. One is labelled as Assertion (A) and other is labelled as Reason (R):
Assertion (A): Fixed ...
Which Indian state has declared 'Kaji Nemu' (Citrus limon) as its state fruit?
In which city of India will the 16th Agricultural Science Congress be organized?
How much budget is allocated to Norway's support for India's 'Hunger Project' in Uttarakhand?
According to the ‘EnviStats India-2024’ report, which Tiger Reserve ranks first in leopard population?
The transport route connecting the Srinagar with Leh crosses the high mountain ranges at the: