Four of the following five are alike in a certain way as per the given arrangement and hence form a group. Find the one who doesn’t belong to that group.
We have, W attends the marriage function on an even numbered date. V attends immediately after W. Only two persons attend between V and T, who attends after June. From the above conditions, there are two possibilities. Again we have, Both U and Q attend in the same month. Only three persons attend between Q and P. As many persons attend before S as after P. R does not attend the marriage in May. From the above conditions, Case 1 gets eliminated. Hence, Case 2 shows the final arrangement.
Select the correct option that indicates the arrangement of the following words in a logical and meaningful order.
1. Pentagon
2. Decagon<...
1. OARIEST
2. OBELISE
3. OAFISHLY
4. OBIAS
5. OBEYER
In a class of 58 students, all the students are sitting in a row facing north, Reyansh is sitting 28th from the right end of the row. Only 17 students a...
Statements: All shoes are leather. Some leather are belts. Some belts are gold.
Conclusion I: Some shoes are belts.
Conclusion II: All belts are gold.
Seven boys J, K, L, M, N, P and Q are sitting around a circular table facing towards the centre (not necessarily in the same order). P is second to ...
Three different positions of the same dice are shown. Find the number on the face opposite the face showing '1'.
In a code language, 'FIG' is coded as 9, and 'PLUM' is coded as 16. How will 'GUAVA' be coded in the same language?
Select the option in which the given figure is embedded (rotation is not allowed).
428 is related to 317 following a certain logic. Following the same logic, 285 is related to 174. To which of the following is 597 related to, following...