Question
What is the position of F from the top of the building?
Study the following information carefully and answer the below questions Eight persons- A, B, C, D, E, F, G, and H are living in the eight-storey building. The lowermost floor is numbered as one and the topmost floor is numbered as eight. No two persons live on the same floor. G lives three floors above E who lives on an odd numbered floor. F lives above G but not on an odd numbered floor. The number of floors above F is the same as below H. B lives immediately above D. The number of floors between D and A is the same as between H and E. C lives below A.Solution
We have, G lives three floors above E who lives on an odd numbered floor. From the above condition, there are three possibilities.
Again we have, F lives above G but not on an odd numbered floor. From the above condition, case1 gets eliminated.
Again we have, The number of floors above F is the same as below H. From the above condition, case3a gets eliminated.
B lives immediately above D. The number of floors between D and A is the same as between H and E. C lives below A. From the above condition, case2 gets eliminated.
Â
Statements:
Only a few player is team
Only a few team is sport
No sport is game
Conclusions:
I. All team can be playe...
Statements:
All Sheep are Peacock.
 All Peacock are Deer.
 Mostly Sheep are Hen.
 Conclusion:
I. Few...
In the question below some statements are given followed by three conclusions I, II and III. You have to take the given statements to be true even if ...
In the questions given below there are four statements followed by three conclusions I, II and III. You have to take the four given statements to be tr...
Statements:
Only Phase are Dream.
No Phase is an Aspirant.
Only a few Officers are Aspirants.
No Officer is a Talent.
Statements :Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â
Some red are yellow.
All yellow are green.
All green are pink.
Conclusions :      �...
Read the given statements and conclusions carefully and decide which of the conclusions logically follow(s) from the statements.
Statements:
Three statements are given followed by three conclusions numbered I, II and III. Assuming the statements to be true, even if they seem to be at varianc...
Statements:
Some Facebook are Reels.
All Meta are Reels.
Only a few Reels are Views.
Conclusions:
I. All Reels ...
Conclusions:
I. 20% Laptops can be Computers.
II. 40% Drive are not Laptops.
Statements: