Start learning 50% faster. Sign in now
We have, G lives three floors above E who lives on an odd numbered floor. From the above condition, there are three possibilities. Again we have, F lives above G but not on an odd numbered floor. From the above condition, case1 gets eliminated.
Again we have, The number of floors above F is the same as below H. From the above condition, case3a gets eliminated.
B lives immediately above D. The number of floors between D and A is the same as between H and E. C lives below A. From the above condition, case2 gets eliminated.
Six students Luca, Minis, Nino, Otis, Paul, and Quba are sitting around a circular table facing the centre. Luca is sitting third to the left of Otis. M...
Six friends Q, R, S, T, U and V are standing in a circle facing the centre. R is between V and S, Q is between U and T, and V is to the immediate left o...
How many persons are sitting between person R and person T?
How is O related to V?
If all the letters in the word ‘UNDERGROUND’ are arranged in alphabetical order from left to right such that the vowels are arranged first followed ...
Who sits opposite to G?
How many persons sit between D and B, when counted from the left of D?
Four of the five among the following are similar in such a way to form a group, who among the following doesn’t belong to the group?
...What is the position of C with respect to D?