We have, Only two persons live between the one who likes grapes and E, who lives above the third floor. D lives immediately below the one who likes grapes. From this condition, there are two possibilities Again we have, The one who likes banana lives two floors above D.A lives three floors above the one who likes mango. A doesn’t like banana. Again we have, No one lives between the one who likes papaya and watermelon. Only three persons live between B and the one who likes watermelon. The one, who likes mango, lives on the adjacent floor of C. From the above condition, case 1 gets eliminated. hence, case 2 shows the final arrangement.
Which of the following statements is true?
Choose the correct water image of the given figure (X) from amongst the four alternatives.
Which of the following combination is correct?
What is the position of J from the top of the building?
Which carton is kept at third place above U?
Which of the following box is at the top?
G lives on which of the following floor?
Who is/are live(s) west of R?
Which of the following statement is true?
Four of the following five are alike in a certain way based on the given arrangement and thus form a group. Which is the one that does not belong to tha...