We have, A works junior to Assistant general manager. Only two persons are designated between A and D. From the above condition, there are three possibilities. Again we have, The number of persons working senior to D is same as the number of persons working junior to B. From the above condition, case3 gets eliminated. Only one person is designated between B and F. As many persons designated between B and D is same as between C and G. G is senior to C who does not work as an Assistant general manager. From the above condition, case2 gets eliminated. Case1 shows the final arrangement.
What is the difference between the floor number of A and B?
Who among the following organized party immediately after B?
Five people are standing in a ticket booking line. G, I and J are standing together, J is between G and I. G is immediately behind H and K is immediatel...
Which of the following statements is/are true regarding C?
I) C likes Watermelon
II) C lives on the second floor
III) C lives in flat B
IV) C likes Guava
If F is related to Gucci, G is related to Shopper store in the same way B is related to?
Who lives immediately above Q?
Five sweets, Ladoo, Petha, Peda, Rasgulla and Jalebi, are kept one above the other (not necessarily in the same order). Ladoo is four places above the P...
Who lives on the same floors?
Who is living on the floor numbered 3rd?
Four of the following five are alike in a certain way and hence form a group. Which one of the following that does not belong to the group?