Start learning 50% faster. Sign in now
J lives immediately above O and O lives on an odd numbered floor. There are 2 floors between J and N. And N does not live on lowermost floor. (so, we get following possible cases here). Case-1
There are 2 floors between O and one who likes Orange and it is also given that person who likes Orange, does not live on the top most floor. There is only 1 floor between O and yellow. Person who like Yellow does not live on lowermost floor.
K lives on an even numbered floor and immediately above L. And it is also given that L does not like Yellow.
Only 1 floor is between L and Black. One who likes Brown lives on an even numbered floor immediately above the one who likes Green and Q lives immediately below the one who likes Green. It is also given that L does not like Green. (so, case 2(a) and case 4 gets eliminated here).
Only 2 floors are between Blue and White. (so, case 2(b) and case 3 gets eliminated here). One who likes blue lives on an even numbered floor.
M does not live on an odd numbered floor. After filling the remaining data, we get:
Who among the following person sits extreme left end of the row?
Which of the following pairs represents the persons seated in the middle of the sides and face each other?
Five persons are standing in a row facing north. B is standing at the second place to the right of S. Y is not next to L. If Q is standing second from t...
Four out of five pair follow a certain rule and thus form a group, then which of the following pair doesn’t belong to that group?
Who is R’s husband?
Who sits to the immediate right of J?
Six persons L, M, N, O, P and Q sit in a row facing north. Q sits third to the left of P. One person sits between N and P. O sits immediate left of M. N...
Six persons sit around the circular table facing towards the center. M sits immediate right of J. I sits second to the left of H. L and K are adjacent t...
Which of the following Cities does K like?
Who is sitting third to the left of Iti?