We Have, At most two boxes are kept below box U. Three boxes are kept between R and the box which is kept immediately above box U. Again we have, W is kept two boxes above box R. Two boxes are kept between W and S. Case-III gets eliminated because no space left for W. Again we have, Box Z is kept immediately below box X. Box Y is kept three boxes below box X. Box T is kept above box V. Case-I gets eliminated because no space left for X and Y. So final arrangement is Case-2
Which of the following floor is made of Cork?
Which of the following statement is true?
What is the position of one who manufactures Milk with respect to the one who manufactures Bottle?
Four of the following five are a like in a certain way based on the given arrangement and thus form a group. Which is the one that does not belong to th...
Who visits just before the one who has White?
What is the position of box X with respect to box S?
Who among the following live on the odd floor?
I. R
II. N
III. O
In the given words, if the 3rd and 6th (from the left end) letters are exchanged and same is done with 4th and 9th...
Who among the following lives at the topmost floor?
Four of the following five are alike in a certain way and hence form a group. Find the one that doesn’t belong to that group.