K lives on the top floor. F is in the middle of the North facing people’s row. G lives on the 3rdfloor. There are exactly three floors between K and I. H and E sit at the extreme ends of the row and face south. C sits to the left of H. This is not possible in Case II, therefore, Case II will be eliminated. J and C sit opposite to each other. The person living on the 5thfloor (i.e. I) sits opposite to H and faces north. lives above C’s floor J does not live on 8thor 7thfloor. J cannot be on 6th or 4th floor also as C lives immediately below J. (so, J lives on 2nd floor and C on 1st floor), D sits third to the right of J. D does not sit adjacent to vacant place. (Therefore, vacant place is in the south facing row.) G faces south. K faces the vacant place. The persons at the extreme ends of the north facing row are immediately next to each other’s floor (i.e. I and D). G is not immediately next to D’s floor. H and E are immediately next to each other’s floor. Case-1
निम्नलिखित में से कौन सा सही सुमेलित युग्म नहीं है
काक का तद्भव शब्द _________ है।
चंडीगढ़ स्थित केंद्र सरकार के किसी कार्यालय द्वारा अपने ...
‘जेठ’ का स्त्रीलिंग शब्द क्या होता है?
अंक' का पर्यायवाची है।
'पुराना' किस प्रकार का विशेषण है?
क,ख,ग,घ आदि क्या हैं
'जिसके पेट में माँ ने रस्सी (दाम) बाँध दी हो', उसे कहते हैं
विशेषण के पहले लगने वाला विशेषण -पीला , लाल , काला , को कौन सा ...