We have, A Participates in the month which has an even number of days. A participates two persons after the one who likes Raipur. From the above condition, there are two possibilities. F participates in the odd number date but after A. D participates three persons before the one who participates immediately after the one who likes Pune. D does not participate in an even numbered date. A does not like Pune. From the above condition, case2 gets eliminated. The one who likes Delhi participates immediately before C. E likes neither Raipur nor punjab. The one who likes Punjab participated in the same month as E. Neither D nor E likes Ranchi. From the above condition, case1a gets eliminated. Case1 shows the final arrangement.
Who among the following person is the son of A?
There are six persons, N, O, P, Q, R and S in a family. S is the paternal grandmother of N. P is the sister of R. O is the father of P. N is the only so...
How is uncle of F related to U?
Who among the following person is the son of G?
In a family, I is sister of G. L is father-in-law of N. N is mother of G. H is daughter of G’s mother. K is the only son of L. How is I related to L?
How is M related to J?
Four of the following five are alike in a certain way as per the given arrangement and hence form a group. Find the one who doesn’t belong to that gro...
How many male members are there in the family?
How is P related to L?
If D has a brother, then how is C related to brother of D?