On which floor does H live?
K lives on the top floor. F is in the middle of the North facing people’s row. G lives on the 3rdfloor. There are exactly three floors between K and I.
H and E sit at the extreme ends of the row and face south.
Case-2
C sits to the left of H. This is not possible in Case II, therefore, Case II will be eliminated. H and E sit at the extreme ends of the row and face south.
J and C sit opposite to each other. The person living on the 5thfloor (i.e. I) sits opposite to H and faces north. J lives above C’s floor J does not live on 8thor 7thfloor. J cannot be on 6th or 4th floor also as C lives immediately below J. (so, J lives on 2nd floor and C on 1st floor)
D sits third to the right of J. D does not sit adjacent to vacant place. (Therefore, vacant place is in the south facing row.) G faces south. K faces the vacant place.
The persons at the extreme ends of the north facing row are immediately next to each other’s floor (i.e. I and D). G is not immediately next to D’s floor. H and E are immediately next to each other’s floor. Case-1
Case-2
If the box M is kept just below Pink box then, how many boxes are there between the box M and the box whose weight is 11kg?
Which pair of floors correctly represents vacant floors?
Who among the following person lives immediate above flat of O?
What is the difference between the floor number of M and T?
Who among the Following has Yellow colour?
Who among the following works in HDFC?
Four of the following five are alike in a certain way based on the given arrangement and so form a group. Which is the one that does not belong to that...
E likes which of the following subject?
How many floors are there between D and H?
Who among the following person likes Renault?