Start learning 50% faster. Sign in now
1) At least three persons stand to the right of the one who is from 6th. Only two persons stand between the one who is from 6th and W who stands to the immediate right of U. Case-1 2) The number of persons to the right of W is the same as the number of persons to the left of T, who is from 10th. The one who stands fourth to the right of T is immediate junior to T. Hence, case 4 gets eliminated. Case-1
3) The one who is from 5th stands second to the left of the one who is from 9th. R is from 4th but doesn’t stand adjacent to W. More than four persons stand between R and V. Hence, case 1 gets eliminated. Case-2
4) Q is neither from 6th nor 7th. Neither the one who is from 7th nor the one who is from 8th stand at any of the ends. Hence, case 2 gets eliminated. Case-3
Which of the following statements correctly defines the green revolution?
Lipulekh Pass is in which state?
Who is Shubhanhu Shukla in relation to the Axiom 4 mission?
Jolly Grant Airport is located in which of the following city?
In all AIBA Boxing competitions, the rest time between each round is ________ minutes.
Which disease is caused by NOT having enough vitamin C in the diet for at least 3 months leading to weakness, anaemia, gum disease and skin problems?
The natural vegetation of India is broadly divided into ________ groups.
Recently in Nov, 2022, the State Bank of India has signed a 150 million euro (Rs 1,240 crore) loan agreement with the German development bank KfW for fu...
National Education Policy, 2020 (NEP) recommended for public investment on education to how much percent of GDP?
In April 2022, United India Insurance, authorised capital was raised to __________ from ₹5,000 crore.