Continue with your mobile number
Y sits at one of the extreme ends of the line. Only three persons sit between O and Y. N sits to the immediate right of Y. O sits to the immediate left of M. M faces north. Case-1 Only three persons sit between M and Z. Z is not facing the same direction as Y. C sits third to the right of B. Both C and B are facing the same direction. A sits second to the right of O. Both the immediate neighbors of M face opposite directions. Both O and N face the same direction as A. Hence, case 1 gets eliminated.
Who lives on Floor numbered 2?
Who lives two floors below O in the same type of flat as that of O?
Who among the following lives at floor number 5?
Who lives just above T?
Who purchased the bungalow 18 years ago?
In a certain way, COO is related to W and PO is related to X, then MD is related to___?
Four of the following five are alike in a certain way and hence form a group. Find the one that doesn’t belong to that group.
Read the directions carefully and answer the following questions.
Seven persons A, B, C, D, E, F and G live in a building consisting of two fl...
How many persons visits between the one, who visits Jaipur and the one, who has Tissot watch?
Which of the following likes Yellow?