X and N are immediate neighbors of each other. Only two persons sit between X and R. R sits fifth to the right of Z, who is not an immediate neighbor of N. S sits third to the left of Z and is third from one of the extreme ends of the line. V sits second to the right of K and is an immediate neighbor of Z. M sits exactly between R and V. Here Case 1 gets eliminated. More than three persons sit between M and N, who sits third to the left of Q. There are no seats to the right of Q. Here, Case 3 gets eliminated and hence the final arrangement is,
Seema and Bhavesh are ranked sixth and ninth respectively from the top in a queue of 35 persons purchasing the ticket of Tiger Zinda Hai. What will be t...
If Shubham finds that he is fourteen from the left in a line of boys and sixth from the right, how many boys should be added to the line such that there...
Six persons P, V, A, S, K and R have different weights. A is heavier than only one person. V is just heavier than R, who is heavier than S. K is heavier...
Who among the following is second heaviest?
A is more intelligent than B, B isn’t as intelligent as C. C is more intelligent than D but not as good as A. Who’s the most intelligent of them all...
How many persons are standing in the row if Ravi is standing 12th from the left end of the row, and 13th from the right end of the...
Z is just older than____?
Akshi ranked seventh from the bottom and twelve from the top among those who went to France from India for Technical tour from the college. Seven girls ...
All 130 students in a class are standing in a row facing north. Gyan is 19th from the right end and Misha is 10th from left end ...
In a class, all the students are standing in a row. If a particular student is 18th from both the ends, how many students are there in the cl...