X and N are immediate neighbors of each other. Only two persons sit between X and R. R sits fifth to the right of Z, who is not an immediate neighbor of N. S sits third to the left of Z and is third from one of the extreme ends of the line. V sits second to the right of K and is an immediate neighbor of Z. M sits exactly between R and V. Here Case 1 gets eliminated. More than three persons sit between M and N, who sits third to the left of Q. There are no seats to the right of Q. Here, Case 3 gets eliminated and hence the final arrangement is,
Select the option that is related to the third term in the same way as the second term is related to the first term.
KJPO: PQKL:: LINO:?
Select the letter-cluster from among the given options that can replace the question mark (?) in the following series.
PNNA, RPPE, TRRI, VTTO, ?
If all the vowels in the word ‘REJECTION’ are changed to the next letter in the English alphabetical order and all the consonants remain the same th...
What should come in place of the question mark (?) in the given series based on the English alphabetical order?
TUO, VWR, XYU, ZAX, ?
Select the word that CANNOT be formed by using the letters of the given word.
COURAGEOUS
Read the given statements and conclusions carefully. Assuming that the information given in the statements is true, even if it appears to be at varianc...
In the word ‘IMPORTANT’ all consonants are written as their preceding letter and all vowels are written as their following letters. Now all letters...
If all the alphabets of alphabetical series are numbered as 26-1 from A-Z then what is the sum of the numbers of letters of the word “ GROWTH ”?
In the given series, how many odd numbers are immediately preceded and immediately succeeded by an alphabet?
Who are the immediate neighbours of Rahul?