How many persons are not facing south?
G sits at one of the extreme ends of the line. Only three persons sit between F and G. E sits to the immediate right of G. F sits to the immediate left of D. D faces north. Case-1 Only three persons sit between D and H. H is not facing the same direction as G. C sits third to the right of B. Both C and B are facing the same direction. A sits second to the right of F. Both the immediate neighbors of D face opposite directions. Both F and E face the same direction as A. Hence, case 1 gets eliminated.
How many boxes are placed between box S and box R?
How many floor between W and the one who likes REEBOK?
F attends the exam on which of the following subjects?
Who among the following likes Physics?
Who among the following live immediate below F?
If Bharat and the person who have Rolex interchange their visiting days then how many persons visits after the person who have CASIO watch?
Who among the following lives on the topmost floor?
Who lives on floor numbered 5?
Four of the following five are alike in a certain way and hence form a group. Find the one that doesn’t belong to that group.
Who among the following lives three floors above V?