Start learning 50% faster. Sign in now
X attends singing class only after one person and has tuition neither in Ranchi nor in Noida. P attends singing class on Tuesday and has tuition in Meerut. Only three person attend singing class between P and T who do not have her tuition in Kanpur. Only three person attend singing class between Y and W but W attends singing class after P. Neither Y nor W attends singing class on Wednesday. So, there can be two possibilities- Y does not attend singing class in evening. From this case-2 will get eliminated. The one who attends class on Thursday has tuition centre in Kanpur. Both S and Q attend singing class on same day. Four person attend singing class between V and S. V attends singing class before S and has tuition centre in Lucknow. Both who has tuition centre in Pune and Dehradun attends singing class on same day. Q does not has tuition centre in Dehradun. U attends singing class immediately before R who has tuition centre in Delhi.
The present age of A is 4 years more than the present age of B. 5 years ago, A's age was twice that of B. What are the present ages of A and B?
A is five times as old as B. C was twice-as old as A six years ago. In six years' time, A will be 31. Find the sum of the present ages of B and C.
Present ages of P and Q are in the ratio 5:8 respectively. If Q’s age, 14 years hence from now will be 4 times of P’s age, 4 years ago from now, the...
Pintu' is father of 'Qasim'. '2x' years ago from now, the age of 'Pintu' was four times the age of 'Qasim'. While, '2x' years hence from now, age of 'Pi...
B is 4 years older than A and A is 6 years older than C. If the sum of the age of A and C is 22 years, then find the sum of the ages of all three.
At the time of 'Binny's birth, the age of 'Ankush' was twice the present age of 'Binny'. Fourteen years from now, if the ratio of their ages is 25:13, f...
A certain sum of money becomes 4 times of itself in 15 years at simple interest. In how many years does it become double of itself at the same rate of s...
The ratio of the present ages of Ginni and Binni is 7:4 respectively. Ginni is ‘n’ years older than Binni. If after 2 years, the ratio of the ages o...
In four years, the age ratio of 'X' and 'Y' will be 10:13, respectively. The current average age of 'Y' and 'Z' is 54 years, and the present average age...
Shalini is younger than Rashi by 3 years. If the ratio of Shalini and Rashi ages is 9:10 respectively, then find the age of Shalini.