Who among the following sits opposite to H?
i)- By using definite conditions, A likes Reef and sits one of the extreme end of the row (thus in case1-A either sit at the extreme right end and in case2- A sits at the extreme left end of the row). Only two persons sit between A and D. There are only two persons sit between A and the one who likes Reebok (that means D likes Reebok). (ii)- G likes PF Flyers and sits one of the extreme end of the row. J sits third to the left of F. J neither likes Moon boot nor Adidas (from all these conditions case1 will be eliminated and in case2- G sits at the extreme left end of the row then J sits to its immediate right and F at the right end of the row). The one who likes Moon boot sits diagonally opposite to the one who likes Adidas. Now in case2, there will be two possible cases, case-2(a) and case2 (b); as shown below: Case 2(a) (iii)- H is not an immediate neighbour of the one who likes Moon boot. Only two persons sit between the one who likes Moon boot and the one who likes Kangaroos. The one who likes Kangaroos is not an immediate neighbour of A (from this case2 (a) will be eliminated). E sits third to the right of the one who likes Starbury (E likes Adidas is fixed). The one who likes Heelys faces north (thus it is fixed in row-2). Now, the one who likes Nike faces the person who likes Volley. The one who likes Volley faces the one who sits immediate right of the one who likes Starbury (from this it is clear that the one who likes Starbury faces the one who likes Heelys). K doesn’t face B (thus K faces C). The final arrangement will be:
I. 2x² - 11x + 12 = 0
II. 12y² + 29y + 15 = 0
I. 7x² + 27x + 18 = 0
II. 19y² - 27y + 8 = 0
I. x + 1 = 3√ 9261
II. y + 1 = √ 324
I. 3p² + 13p + 14 = 0
II. 8q² + 26q + 21 = 0
I. x2 + 24x + 143 = 0
II. y2 + 12y + 35 = 0
I. 2x2- 5x - 33 =0
II. 2y2+ 5y - 25 = 0
I. x² - 33x + 270 = 0
II. y² - 41y + 414 = 0
I. y² + y – 56 = 0
II. 2x² + 11 x – 40 = 0
I. p2 - 19p + 88 = 0
II. q2 - 48q + 576 = 0
I. 2x² + 11x + 12 = 0
II. 2y² + 19y + 45 = 0