K likes which of the following shoe brand?
i)- By using definite conditions, A likes Reef and sits one of the extreme end of the row (thus in case1-A either sit at the extreme right end and in case2- A sits at the extreme left end of the row). Only two persons sit between A and D. There are only two persons sit between A and the one who likes Reebok (that means D likes Reebok). (ii)- G likes PF Flyers and sits one of the extreme end of the row. J sits third to the left of F. J neither likes Moon boot nor Adidas (from all these conditions case1 will be eliminated and in case2- G sits at the extreme left end of the row then J sits to its immediate right and F at the right end of the row). The one who likes Moon boot sits diagonally opposite to the one who likes Adidas. Now in case2, there will be two possible cases, case-2(a) and case2 (b); as shown below: Case 2(a) (iii)- H is not an immediate neighbour of the one who likes Moon boot. Only two persons sit between the one who likes Moon boot and the one who likes Kangaroos. The one who likes Kangaroos is not an immediate neighbour of A (from this case2 (a) will be eliminated). E sits third to the right of the one who likes Starbury (E likes Adidas is fixed). The one who likes Heelys faces north (thus it is fixed in row-2). Now, the one who likes Nike faces the person who likes Volley. The one who likes Volley faces the one who sits immediate right of the one who likes Starbury (from this it is clear that the one who likes Starbury faces the one who likes Heelys). K doesn’t face B (thus K faces C). The final arrangement will be:
Statement:
No Boys is Father
All Boys are Men
All Father are Men
Conclusion:
I. Some Father are not Bo...
Statement:
Only a few Roses are sunflower
Only a few sunflowers are jasmine
Some sunflowers are not lilies
Conclusion:
...Statements:
Only a few Bottle is Cap.
No Cap is Surface.
No Surface is Structure.
Conclusion:
I. Some Structure...
In the question below some statements are given followed by three conclusions I, II, and III. You have to take the given statements to be true even...
In each of the following question below are given some statements followed by some conclusions. Taking the given statements to be true even if they se...
Statement : Only a few White is Blue
Only a few Blue is Red
All Red is black
Conclusion
I. All Blue being black is a p...
Statements:
Some reds are blues.
Some blues are greens.
Conclusions:
I. Some reds are greens.
II. Some blues are reds.
Some tubes are not lamps. Some tubes may not be bulbs. All wires may be tubes.
Statements
Only a few Reebok are Nike
Only Reebok is puma
No Nike is Levis
Conclusions
I) Some pumas are not levis
Read the given statements and conclusions carefully. Assuming that the information given in the statements is true, even if it appears to be at varianc...