The one who likes Red colour faces the one who likes?
Explanation : (i)- By using definite conditions, M likes White and sits one of the extreme end of the row (thus in case1-A either sit at the extreme right end and in case2- M sits at the extreme left end of the row). Only two persons sit between M and P. There are only two persons sit between M and the one who likes Red (that means P likes Red). (ii)- G likes Yellow and sits one of the extreme end of the row. J sits third to the left of F. J neither likes Magenta nor Brown (from all these conditions case1 will be eliminated and in case2- G sits at the extreme left end of the row then J sits to its immediate right and F at the right end of the row). The one who likes Magenta sits diagonally opposite to the one who likes Brown. Now in case2, there will be two possible cases, case-2(a) and case2 (b); as shown below: Case 2(a) (iii)- H is not an immediate neighbour of the one who likes Magenta. Only two persons sit between the one who likes Magenta and the one who likes Pink. The one who likes Pink is not an immediate neighbour of M (from this case2 (a) will be eliminated). Q sits third to the right of the one who likes Black (Q likes Brown is fixed). The one who likes Green faces north (thus it is fixed in row-2). Now, the one who likes Purple faces the person who likes Blue. The one who likes Blue faces the one who sits immediate right of the one who likes Black (from this it is clear that the one who likes Black faces the one who likes Green). K doesn’t face N (thus K faces O). The final arrangement will be:
If a number 5678x43267y is completely divisible by 72 then (x+y)?
How many 3 digit numbers are divisible by 3?
The greatest number that will divide 398, 437 and 5425 leaving 7, 12 and 2 as remainders, respectively, is:
Find the greatest value of (a + b) such that an 8-digit number 4523a60b is divisible by 15.
What is the least number which when divided by 15, 18 and 36 leaves the same remainder 9 in each case and is divisible by 11?
Find the greatest number that will divide 49, 147 and 322 to leave the same remainder in each case.
Which of the following pairs of non-zero values of p and q make 6-digit number 674pq0 divisible by both 3 and 11?
Find the largest 4-digit number divisible by 88.
How can 420 mobile phones be shared equally in the students present in the classroom?
What will be the remainder when 742 is divided by 48?