Question
Who among the following person sits opposite to
H? Study the following information carefully and answer the below questions Eight persons- A, B, C, D, E, F, G, and H are sitting on the circular table facing the center. They like different colour- Red, Yellow Blue , Green, Black, White, Orange, and Brown but not necessarily in the same order. The consecutive alphabetically named persons are not sitting together. C sits second to the left of the one who likes Blue colour. Two persons sit between C and H. B sits second to the left of D. G sits immediate left of the one who likes Black. Neither C nor D like Black. G and D are not immediate neighbors. G does not sit opposite to D. The number of persons sit between E and A is the same as the number of persons sit between F and the one who likes Brown when counted from the right of both A and F. F sits opposite to the one who likes Orange. Neither G nor H like Orange. The one who likes White sits second to the right of the one who likes Red. D does not like Red. F does not like Yellow colour.Solution
We have, C sits second to the left of the one who likes Blue colour. Two persons sit between C and H. From the above condition, there are two possibilities.  Again we have,                 B sits second to the left of D. From the above condition and note, there are four possibilities.
 Again we have,                 B sits second to the left of D. From the above condition and note, there are four possibilities.  Again we have, G sits immediate left of the one who likes Black. Neither C nor D like Black. G and D are not immediate neighbors. G does not sit opposite to D. From the above condition, Case1 and case2a get eliminated because there is no possibility to place G.
 Again we have, G sits immediate left of the one who likes Black. Neither C nor D like Black. G and D are not immediate neighbors. G does not sit opposite to D. From the above condition, Case1 and case2a get eliminated because there is no possibility to place G.  Again we have, The number of persons sit between E and A is the same as the number of persons sit between F and the one who likes Brown, when counted from the right of both A and F F sits opposite to the one who likes Orange. Neither G nor H like Orange. From the above condition and note, case1a gets eliminated because there is no possibility to place F.
 Again we have, The number of persons sit between E and A is the same as the number of persons sit between F and the one who likes Brown, when counted from the right of both A and F F sits opposite to the one who likes Orange. Neither G nor H like Orange. From the above condition and note, case1a gets eliminated because there is no possibility to place F.  Againwe have, TheonewholikesWhitesitssecondto   the right of the one who likes Red. DdoesnotlikeRed. FdoesnotlikeYellowcolour. Fromtheabovecondition,case2showsthefinalarrangement.
 Againwe have, TheonewholikesWhitesitssecondto   the right of the one who likes Red. DdoesnotlikeRed. FdoesnotlikeYellowcolour. Fromtheabovecondition,case2showsthefinalarrangement. 
- Fermented bacteria formed which kind of pesticide? 
- Which of the following crop is grown in India by means of dry farming? 
- How many members are present in the WTO? 
- Which of the following given options does not have a cell wall? 
- Which of the following exchangeable sodium percentage is characteristic of alkaline soils? 
- Whiptail in cauliflower is caused due to 
- Identify the 'green-house gas'. 
- The use of synthetic chemicals is prohibited in 
- Landraces are very good sources of genes for: 
- Homestead agroforestry is a sustainable land-use system that integrates trees, crops, and livestock within the same plot of land around a homestead or h...