Start learning 50% faster. Sign in now
Get Started with ixamBee
Start learning 50% faster. Sign in nowNow for sitting arrangement – Only one member sits between O’s sister and M’s brother. Only two members sit between O’s father and U’s father. U’s husband, who likes Dehradun, sits third to the right of U’s uncle. R sits second to the left of U’s husband. The member who sits just opposite to U’s brother, who likes Mumbai, sits immediate left of M’s daughter. R’s grandfather, who likes Delhi, is not an immediate neighbour of N. U likes Nainital and Q likes Punjab. From these conditions there will be two cases: Case 1:- Now Neither N nor U’s grandfather sits just opposite to U. As there will be no place left for U in case 2. So case 2 will be eliminated. From rest U likes Nainital and Q like PUNJAB. O likes neither Pune nor Bangalore. T likes Lucknow. P does not like Bangalore. So the final solution is –
Three Statements are given followed by three conclusions numbered I, II and III. Assuming the statements to be true, even if they seem to be at varianc...
Some paints are not wires. Some cables are not bulbs. Some paints are not bulbs
Statements:Some students are Rich.
No Rich is a teacher.
Conclusions:I. Some teacher are not Rich.
II. Some Rich...
In the question below there are three statements followed by two conclusions I and II. You have to take the three given statements to be true even if t...
Statements:All circles are rectangles.
No rectangle is a square.
Conclusions:I. No square is a rectangle.
II. Some rectangles are...
Read the given statements and conclusions carefully. Assuming that the information given in the statements is true, even if it appears to be at varianc...
In the question below there are three statements followed by two conclusions I and II. You have to take the three given statements to be true even if t...
Statements:
Some Films are Pictures.
Only a few Pictures are Movies.
All Movies are Locations.
Some Locations are not Theatr...
In the question below some statements are given followed by three conclusions I, II, and III. You have to take the given statements to be true even if ...