How many persons are sitting between person R and person T?
Sol- A sits on any of the corner. There are exactly two persons sitting between A and E. T sits second to the left of P. Neither T nor P faces either E or A. C is on the immediate left of the one who is facing P. We will see two cases for it- Case 1 – D is facing U. E is not sitting adjacent to D. Now case 1 gets eliminated here. We will continue with case 2. B is not opposite C in the outer rectangle. So B must sit adjacent to E and opposite to P. Q is not facing A. There are as many persons as between Q and S and C and F. F will sit opposite to T in the outer circle as only that place is left for it. So between C and F there are two persons, so between Q and S also two persons will be there, so Q sits opposite to E and S sits opposite to A. And now only R left to sit opposite to C in the inner circle. Thus the final arrangement – Case 2 –
Seven boxes F, G, H, I, J, K and L, are placed one above the other. The bottommost box is numbered as 1 and the topmost box is numbered as 7. Both G and...
Who among the following person is the GM?
Warranty period difference between Samsung and Dell is 4 months less than the warranty period difference between __and ___?
Which of the following movies does Vanya like?
Four of the following five are alike in a certain way and hence form a group. Which of the following one that does not belong to the group?
Who among the following person stays on flat no. 2 of floor no. 5?
Which among the following box is placed adjacent to Box T and Box Y?
Who among the following has born on 17th of August?
Which of the following box is kept immediately below box B?
Which carton is marked as fourth numbered carton?