Continue with your mobile number
Sol- A sits on any of the corner. There are exactly two persons sitting between A and E. T sits second to the left of P. Neither T nor P faces either E or A. C is on the immediate left of the one who is facing P. We will see two cases for it- Case 1 – D is facing U. E is not sitting adjacent to D. Now case 1 gets eliminated here. We will continue with case 2. B is not opposite C in the outer rectangle. So B must sit adjacent to E and opposite to P. Q is not facing A. There are as many persons as between Q and S and C and F. F will sit opposite to T in the outer circle as only that place is left for it. So between C and F there are two persons, so between Q and S also two persons will be there, so Q sits opposite to E and S sits opposite to A. And now only R left to sit opposite to C in the inner circle. Thus the final arrangement – Case 2 –
How many persons go between T and R?
Who among the following person likes Bangalore?
Four of the following five are alike in a certain way and hence form a group. Which of the following one that does not belong to the group?
Which of the following pair sits towards South-West and South-East of K respectively?
G is going to attend conference in which country?
Who among the following lives on floor 2?
How many boxes are there between the Boxes G and J in the same stack?
Which of the following statements is true about the one who likes Watermelon?
Four of the following five are alike in a certain way and hence form a group. Which one of the following that does not belong to the group?
Which of the following other boxes are placed in a stack where H is placed?