Continue with your mobile number
We have, V sits second to the left of T, Two persons are sitting between T and U, R and U are sitting adjacent to each other, From the above condition, there are three possibilities. Again we have, The number of persons sitting between T and R is the same as between T and S From the above condition case-1 gets eliminated.
Again we have, Q sits exactly in the middle of P and R, R sits fifth to the left of S, P does not sits third to the right of U. Not more than one person sits between Q and R. From the above condition case-2 gets eliminated. Case-1a shows the final arrangement.
Which of the following numbers will replace the question mark (?) in the given series?
91, 111, 133, ?, 183, 211
Which two numbers should be interchanged to make the given equation correct?
14 + 32 − 56 ÷ 28 × 5 = 40
25 customers are standing in a row outside a supermarket. Rahul, a customer standing in the row, was shifted by 5 places towards the left end and 6 new...
Two statements are given, followed by three conclusions. Assuming the statements to be true, even if they seem to be at variance with commonly known fac...
Seven members A, B, C, D, E, F and G of a certain department, have a function to attend on a different day of a week, starting from Monday to Sunday of ...
‘D @ G’ means ‘D is the father of G’,
‘D # G’ means ‘D is the daughter of G’,
‘D * G’ means ‘D is the mother of G’...
If the HCF of two numbers is 55 and the LCM is 110, then what are the two numbers?
Two statements are followed by two conclusions numbered I and II. Assuming the statements to be true even if they do not conform to real-world knowledge...
Select the Venn diagram that correctly represents the classes given below.
Wives, Lecturers, Working Mothers
Select the set in which the numbers are related in the same way as are the numbers of the following sets.
(NOTE: Operations should be performed o...