Question
Four of the following five are alike in a certain way
and hence form a group. Find the one that doesn’t belong to that group. Study the following information carefully and answer the questions given below. Eight persons O, P, X, Z, K, M, G and H are sitting on a circular table such that four persons are facing inwards while four persons are facing outwards alternatively, but not necessarily in the same order. G sits third to the left of H whereas M sits second to the right of H. Two persons are sitting between M and K. The number of persons between K and G is same as the number of persons between H and O, when counted from the right of K and O. Z neither sits facing outside nor adjacent to M but adjacent to P.Solution
G sits third to the left of H whereas M sits second to the right of H. Two persons are sitting between M and K.
 The number of persons between K and G is same as the number of persons between H and O, when counted from the right of K and O. Z neither sits facing outside nor adjacent to M but adjacent to P. Hence, case 2 gets eliminated                   
50, 64, 80, 98, 118, ?
1, 26, 75, 156, 277, ?
4, 4, 8, 32, 256, ?
What value should come in the place of (?) in the following number series?
1.5, 2.5, 4, 6, ?, 11.5
What will come in place of the question mark (?) in the following series?
4, 36, 31, 279, 275, 2475, ?
What will come in place of the question mark (?) in the following series?
24, 36, 16, 46, 4, ?, -12Â
21, 37, 73, 137, ?, 381
What will come in place of the question mark (?) in the following series?
75, 219, 388, ?, 809, 1065What will come in place of (?) Question mark in the given number series.
500, 489, 467, 434, 390, 335, ?
3 4 10 33 136 ?
...