Start learning 50% faster. Sign in now
We have, N sits fifth to the right of J. Only two persons sit between N and M. From the above conditions, there are three possibilities Again we have, The number of persons sitting to the right of M is one less than the number of persons sitting to the left of K. Only one person sits between K and P. L sits third to the left of P. Here, Case-3 gets eliminated
Again we have, Only three persons sit between I and O, who doesn’m sit at the end of the row. So Case-2 gets eliminated. Hence Case-1 shows the final arrangement Case-1
5, 15, 30, 135, 405, 1215, 3645
Identify the letter-cluster that does not belong to the following series.
RBK, TYM, VVO, XSP, ZPS, BMU
60 32 4 8 -4
A series is given with one wrong term. Select the wrong number from the given series.
17, 29, 43, 59, 77, 97, 112
Select the wrong term in the series.
7, 14, 42, 210, 1470, 17640
Find the wrong number in the following number series:
2500, 1000, 400, 160, 60
A series is given with two wrong terms. Select the wrong term in the given series.
32, 43, 58, 73, 92, 117, 144
Select the wrong term from the given series?
RFD, OBY, LXT, ITO, FSK
8, 20, 48, 108, 232, 482
Arrange the following words in a logical and meaningful order.
1. Monkey
2. Elephant
3. Rat
4. Fly
5. Lion