We have, F sits fifth to the right of B. Only two persons sit between F and E. From the above conditions, there are three possibilities Again we have, The number of persons sitting to the right of E is one less than the number of persons sitting to the left of C. Only one person sits between C and H. D sits third to the left of H. Here, Case-3 gets eliminated Again we have, Only three persons sit between A and G, who doesn’e sit at the end of the row. So Case-2 gets eliminated. Hence Case-1 shows the final arrangement
Which bank announced the successful execution of the Reserve Bank of India’s programmable Central Bank Digital Currency (CBDC) pilot that focuses on a...
What distinguishes the Compendium of Regenerative Agriculture released by Odisha and ICRISAT?
What is the primary purpose of the RBI's proposed Digital Payments Intelligence Platform?
What was the theme of World Environment Day 2024 observed by Indian Railways?
What was the significant reason behind the Reserve Bank of India's (RBI) decision to withdraw ₹2000 denomination banknotes from circulation on May 19,...
Read the statement and complete the blanks:
"Air India has expanded its international connectivity by entering a codeshare agreement with All ...
Which country's civil servants recently completed the 4th Mid-Career Training Programme in New Delhi as part of a Memorandum of Understanding with India?
Which of the following statements given below are correct according to the Union Budget 2023-24, regarding indirect tax:
1. Excise duty ...
What is the expected impact of the NMNF on farmers within the first two years?
At the 2024 Paralympics, Manisha Ramadass won a bronze medal in which sport?