We have, F sits fifth to the right of B. Only two persons sit between F and E. From the above conditions, there are three possibilities Again we have, The number of persons sitting to the right of E is one less than the number of persons sitting to the left of C. Only one person sits between C and H. D sits third to the left of H. Here, Case-3 gets eliminated Again we have, Only three persons sit between A and G, who doesn’e sit at the end of the row. So Case-2 gets eliminated. Hence Case-1 shows the final arrangement
In the following questions assuming the given statements to be true, find which of the conclusion among given conclusions is/are definitely true and the...
In the question, assuming the given statements to be true, find which of the conclusion (s) among given two conclusions is /are definitely true and then...
Statements:Â
R ≤ A ≤ B > C = X < J < K = L
Conclusions:      I. R ≤ B                 II. L > C   ...
Statements: B & C, C # D, D @ E, E % F
Conclusions: I.   C & F                    II. E # B
...Statement: E < F ≤ G = H, I ≥ G ≤ J ≤ K
Conclusion: I. K > E Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â II. H > K
...Statements: D ≤ E < L < F; H < I ≤ O = E; G > F > J
Conclusions:
I. H < L
II. J < D
III. G > O
Statements:Q = S > T > Z; T > Y = H < I
Conclusions: I. Z > H II. I > Z
Which of the following expressions will be true if the expression ‘N ≥ O > P ≥ Q’ is definitely true?
Statements:          M%G,   G@I,   I$F,    F&O
Conclusions: Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â
 I. I$M  Â
II. I$OÂ Â Â Â...
Statements:
4 > B ≥ 8; V ≤ Z < 4; T > 8 ≥ H
Conclusions:
I. 4 > T
II. Z < 8
III. H < 4