If E is related to H and G is related to F in a certain way, then who among the following person is related to A?
We have, F sits fifth to the right of B. Only two persons sit between F and E. From the above conditions, there are three possibilities Again we have, The number of persons sitting to the right of E is one less than the number of persons sitting to the left of C. Only one person sits between C and H. D sits third to the left of H. Here, Case-3 gets eliminated
Again we have, Only three persons sit between A and G, who doesn’e sit at the end of the row. So Case-2 gets eliminated. Hence Case-1 shows the final arrangement
What is the objective of the "Smart Gram Panchayat" pilot project launched by Union Minister Giriraj Singh?
According to the latest report by Brand Finance on the 'Most Valuable and Strongest Tyre Brands' in the world, ______ has emerged as the second-stronges...
when UAPA act came?
The Reserve Bank has opened a sub-office at Kohima, and announced its aim to soon have an office in Itanagar to strengthen its presence in North East In...
Who has been conferred with the Lifetime Achievement Award 2022 by the FICCI?
Consider the following statements:
I.The Global Liveability Index is published by “The Economist Intelligence Unit”.
II. In...
Which organization of India is responsible to develop a strong global connect and focus on the needs of the Indian economy as well as to serve as an int...
Consider the following about the recent launches portals of Bureau of Indian Standards (BIS):
I. Bureau of Indian Standards (BIS) has launched a ...
What was the main objective of the Global Initiative on Digital Health launched by India and WHO at the G-20 summit in Gandhinagar?
________ has been hosted the Youth20 Consultation under the G20 Presidency of India, from 5th-6th April, 2023.