We have, F sits fifth to the right of B. Only two persons sit between F and E. From the above conditions, there are three possibilities Again we have, The number of persons sitting to the right of E is one less than the number of persons sitting to the left of C. Only one person sits between C and H. D sits third to the left of H. Here, Case-3 gets eliminated Again we have, Only three persons sit between A and G, who doesn’e sit at the end of the row. So Case-2 gets eliminated. Hence Case-1 shows the final arrangement
Read the given statements and conclusions carefully. Assuming that the information given in the statements is true, even if it appears to be at variance...
Statement:
A few Creams are green.
Only green are Pink.
Only a few Pink are brown.
No brown are red.
Concl...
Statements: A = B, C ≤ D, E < F, C ≤ F, D > B
Conclusion:
I. B ≥ C
II. B < C
Statements: T ≤ K = E ≤ Q, J = Q < H ≤ S ≤ V, A ≤ V < O = Y
Conclusions: I. T < V II. O ≥ H
Statements:
Only a few blankets are quilts. No bedsheet is quilt. Only blanket is cushion.
Conclusions:
I. All bedsheets be...
Statements: E ≤ F = G ≤ H = I, M < L ≤ G = K ≥ J
Conclusion:
I. I ≤ L
II. I > M
III. E ≥ J
Statements: Y $ Z, H $ D, Z * D
Conclusions: a) Y & H b) Y * D
...Statement:
Each dog is cat.
Only a few dogs are mouse.
Few dogs are not monkeys.
Conclusion:
1. All cats can...
Statements:
Only apricots are walnuts.
Only a few almonds are apricots.
All cashews are almonds.
Conclusions:
1) Some...
Statements: C ≤ O > I > M > F, O ≤ Q < U, M < J
Conclusions:
I. I < U
II. C > F