Start learning 50% faster. Sign in now
Get Started with ixamBee
Start learning 50% faster. Sign in nowWe have, F sits fifth to the right of B. Only two persons sit between F and E. From the above conditions, there are three possibilities Again we have, The number of persons sitting to the right of E is one less than the number of persons sitting to the left of C. Only one person sits between C and H. D sits third to the left of H. Here, Case-3 gets eliminated
Again we have, Only three persons sit between A and G, who doesn’e sit at the end of the row. So Case-2 gets eliminated. Hence Case-1 shows the final arrangement
Which city is scheduled to host the Summer Olympic Games 2024?
Who was the title sponsor of the Ultimate Table Tennis league recently?
The 'Sugar Bowl of the World' is:
The International Fintech Institute (IFI), established with a $23 million loan agreement between India and ADB, is aimed at promoting fintech education ...
What is the name of the Comprehensive Household Survey providing labour force statistics in India, which was first conducted in 1955?
An 'out-worker' is expressly excluded from the definition of 'workman' under which one of the following legislations?
Which Rashtrakuta king conquered the Cholas?
Which country did the Netherlands cricket team defeat to claim their first victory in the ICC Cricket World Cup 2023?
Who was hailed as the ‘Tansen of the 20th century’?
The expansion of the term HTML is: