Start learning 50% faster. Sign in now
Only one person sits between H and A who sits third from the one of the ends of the row. As per this statement, there will be four possible cases and the arrangement will look like this:
D sits to the immediate left of H. As per this statement, CASE I will get eliminated and we will continue with CASE I (A), CASE II and CASE II (A) and the arrangement will look like this:
F sits third to the left of G. F does not sit at the end of the row. As per this statement, CASE I (A) will get eliminated and we will continue with CASE II and CASE II (A) and the arrangement will look like this:
C sits three places away from G. As per this statement, CASE II will get eliminated and we will continue with CASE II (A) and the arrangement will look like this:
More than three persons sit between B and A. As per this statement, the final arrangement will look like this:
Choose the word with the correct spelling.
Something no longer in use
Fear of people or society
In the following question select the answer pair that expresses a relationship most similar to that expressed in the capitalised pair.
Obfusca...
For each of the words below, a contextual usage is provided. Pick the word/phrase from the alternatives that is the most appropriate substitute in the ...
Choose the word with the correct spelling:
Find the word with the appropriate similar meaning of the word in Italic from the options given:
The speech was eloquent , and everyone admire...
Sonali said to me, “Can you do these paintings for Vidhya?”