Only one person sits between H and A who sits third from the one of the ends of the row. As per this statement, there will be four possible cases and the arrangement will look like this: D sits to the immediate left of H. As per this statement, CASE I will get eliminated and we will continue with CASE I (A), CASE II and CASE II (A) and the arrangement will look like this: F sits third to the left of G. F does not sit at the end of the row. As per this statement, CASE I (A) will get eliminated and we will continue with CASE II and CASE II (A) and the arrangement will look like this: C sits three places away from G. As per this statement, CASE II will get eliminated and we will continue with CASE II (A) and the arrangement will look like this: More than three persons sit between B and A. As per this statement, the final arrangement will look like this:
Study the given pattern carefully and select the number that can replace the question mark (?) in it from the given alternatives.
If the following words are arranged according to their order in the English dictionary, which of the following words will come first?
1) Thefta...
A, B, C, D and E are five students who got different marks in XYZ Olympiad. B got more marks than A and C. E got more marks than B and D. D got more mar...
How many people are only lawyers?
Just as Norway is related to Oslo, Kenya is related to _____.
Select the option that indicates the correct arrangement of the given words in the order in which they appear in the English dictionary.
1. Mit...
Study the given pattern carefully and select the number that can replace the question mark (?) from the given alternatives.
Work hard / lest you / may not fail.
The teacher was extremely angry on the boys who had thrown stones at the dogs.
Select the number from the given options which will come in place of the question mark (?) in the following series.
15, 16, 18, 21, 25, ?