Who among the following sits fifth to the left of the one who sits second from the right end of the row?
Only one person sits between H and A who sits third from the one of the ends of the row. As per this statement, there will be four possible cases and the arrangement will look like this: D sits to the immediate left of H. As per this statement, CASE I will get eliminated and we will continue with CASE I (A), CASE II and CASE II (A) and the arrangement will look like this: F sits third to the left of G. F does not sit at the end of the row. As per this statement, CASE I (A) will get eliminated and we will continue with CASE II and CASE II (A) and the arrangement will look like this: C sits three places away from G. As per this statement, CASE II will get eliminated and we will continue with CASE II (A) and the arrangement will look like this: More than three persons sit between B and A. As per this statement, the final arrangement will look like this:
How many boxes are placed between Box A and Box B?
Who likes Daisy?
How many persons likes after the one who likes Papaya?
Five persons, N, T, E, S and H, live in a five-storey building such that bottommost floor is numbered as 1 and the floor immediately above it is numbere...
Who celebrated his birthday between Y and G?
Which one of the following combination is true?
Priya is older than her cousin Manvi, Manvi's brother Bhaskar is older than Priya. When Manvi and Bhaskar are visiting Priya, all three like to play a g...
Who among the following lives on ground floor?
How many persons attend lecture between the one who teaches computer and T?
Five articles, K, L, P, R and T, are kept one above the other (not necessarily in the same order). K is just above T and just below R. L is just above P...