Start learning 50% faster. Sign in now
Only one person sits between H and A who sits third from the one of the ends of the row. As per this statement, there will be four possible cases and the arrangement will look like this:
D sits to the immediate left of H. As per this statement, CASE I will get eliminated and we will continue with CASE I (A), CASE II and CASE II (A) and the arrangement will look like this:
F sits third to the left of G. F does not sit at the end of the row. As per this statement, CASE I (A) will get eliminated and we will continue with CASE II and CASE II (A) and the arrangement will look like this:
C sits three places away from G. As per this statement, CASE II will get eliminated and we will continue with CASE II (A) and the arrangement will look like this:
More than three persons sit between B and A. As per this statement, the final arrangement will look like this:
Who lives on 4th floor?
Who among the following lives on an even numbered floor?
Statement:
Only P is Q
Only a few P are R
Conclusion:
I. All Q are P
II. No R...
How many persons are starting the business between B and M?
Seven persons R, S, T, U, V, W and X has an exam on a different day of a week starting from Monday and ending on Sunday of the same week. S has exam on ...
If D is related to Jaipur and G is related to Chennai in a certain way. Then, B is related to which of the following?
G likes which of the following Shoes?
Seven persons F, G, H, I, J, K and L has an exam on a different day of a week starting from Monday and ending on Sunday of the same week. G has exam on ...
How many persons live below A (considering both types of flats)?
Statements:
Z ≤ Y < E < I; O > P > V > Q = I;
Conclusions:
I) Y > O
II) Q > Z