Only one person sits between H and A who sits third from the one of the ends of the row. As per this statement, there will be four possible cases and the arrangement will look like this:
D sits to the immediate left of H. As per this statement, CASE I will get eliminated and we will continue with CASE I (A), CASE II and CASE II (A) and the arrangement will look like this:
F sits third to the left of G. F does not sit at the end of the row. As per this statement, CASE I (A) will get eliminated and we will continue with CASE II and CASE II (A) and the arrangement will look like this:
C sits three places away from G. As per this statement, CASE II will get eliminated and we will continue with CASE II (A) and the arrangement will look like this:
More than three persons sit between B and A. As per this statement, the final arrangement will look like this:
What is the position of Y from the top of the building?
___ lives immediately above D in the same type of flat.
How many candidates take exam between the exam of A and N?
Four of the following five are alike in a certain way and so form a group. Which is the one that one doesn’t belong to that group?
Which garment is at the bottom?
Who among the following attends conference in Sunday?
Who among the following lives on the fifth floor?
How many boxes are between the one who at second place from the bottom and D?
On which of the following floor number does ARUN get in?
Who among the following give interview immediately before K?